Fandom

Wiki 24

24's awards and honors

8,134pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk3 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Oou
Featured


Since its premiere in 2001, 24 and its various spin-offs have been nominated for and won several major awards.

Kiefer Sutherland Emmies

Kiefer Sutherland with 24's Emmy Awards for Outstanding Drama Series and Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

AFI AwardsEdit

The American Film Institute (AFI) is a film organization that educates filmmakers and honors the heritage of the moving picture arts in the U.S. AFI is supported by private funding and public membership. Since 2000, the annual AFI Awards have honored the ten outstanding films and the ten outstanding television programs. The Awards are announced in December and a private luncheon for award honorees takes place the following January.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2003 Top TV Series Season 2
2005 Season 4
2006 Season 5

External links

ALMA AwardsEdit

The ALMA Awards have been presented by the National Council of La Raza since 1995, and are awarded to performers and artists whose talent enhances the image of Latinos in American media.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Television Series Season 1 David Barrera
2007 Outstanding Supporting Actress - Television Series, Mini-Series, or TV Movie Season 6 Marisol Nichols
2008 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Television Series
2009 Actor in Television - Drama Season 7 Carlos Bernard

External links

Artios AwardsEdit

Since October 1985, the Casting Society of America has presented the Artios Awards for excellence in casting.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episode Season 1 Richard Pagano
Debi Manwiller
Peggy Kennedy
Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Pilot "Day 1: 12:00am-1:00am" Debi Manwiller
2003 Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episode Season 2 Debi Manwiller
Peggy Kennedy
2004 Season 3
2005 Season 4
2006 Season 5
2009 Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie 24: Redemption

ASC AwardsEdit

The ASC Awards have been presented by the American Society of Cinematographers for excellence in cinematography since 1987.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Movies of the Week/Mini-Series/Pilot for Network or Basic Broadcast TV "Day 1: 12:00am-1:00am" Peter Levy

External links

ASCAP Film and Television Music AwardsEdit

The ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards are handed out by the American Society of Composers, Authors, and Publishers to recognize musical compositions from the top films and television and the most frequently performed themes and scores. No nominees are announced- only winners. The awards have been handed out annually since 1986.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2003 Top TV Series Season 2 Sean Callery
2006 Season 5

External links

BAFTA Games AwardsEdit

The BAFTA Games Awards are awarded by the British Academy of Film and Television Arts to recognize eminent computer and video games.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2006 Best Screenplay 24: The Game Duppy Demetrius

External links


California on Location AwardsEdit

Created in 1994, the California On Location Awards ceremony honors location professionals and production companies for their excellence in working on location.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2008 Location Team of the Year - Episodic Television Tristan Daoussis
Clay Dodder
Yoshi Enoki Jr.
Leo Fialho
Larry Pearson

External links

Cinema Audio Society AwardsEdit

The Cinema Audio Society Awards (or C.A.S. Awards) is an annual awards ceremony honoring outstanding achievement in sound mixing.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series "Day 1: 11:00pm-12:00am" William Gocke
Mike Olman
Ken Kobett
2003 "Day 2: 5:00pm-6:00pm"
2004 "Day 3: 6:00am-7:00am"
2005 "Day 4: 6:00am-7:00am"
2006 "Day 5: 7:00am-8:00am"
2007 "Day 6: 10:00pm-11:00pm"
2008 24: Redemption
2009 "Day 7: 10:00pm-11:00pm"
2010 "Day 8: 3:00pm-4:00pm"

External links

Cinescape Genre Face of the Future AwardEdit

These awards, presented by the Academy of Science Fiction, Horror and Fantasy Films, are voted for by the readers of Cinescape who choose via a poll on www.cinescape.com.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2003 Female Season 2 Sarah Wynter
2004 Season 3 Reiko Aylesworth
Male James Badge Dale

Critics' Choice Television AwardsEdit

These awards are presented by the Broadcast Film Critics Association.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2015 Best Limited Series 24: Live Another Day
Best Actor in a Limited Series Kiefer Sutherland

Directors Guild of America AwardsEdit

Since 1938, the Directors Guild of America Awards are issued annually by the Directors Guild of America for outstanding achievements in film and television direction.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2001 Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series - Night "Day 1: 12:00am-1:00am" Stephen Hopkins
2003 "Day 2: 7:00am-8:00am" Jon Cassar
2006 "Day 5: 7:00am-8:00am" Jon Cassar
Michael Klick
Nicole Burke
Mark Rabinowitz
Rebecca Levinson
Scott Remick

External links

Eddie AwardsEdit

Since 1962, the American Cinema Editors (A.C.E.) have held yearly awards ceremonies rewarding outstanding achievements in film editing.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2001 Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television "Day 1: 4:00am-5:00am" Chris Willingham
2002 "Day 2: 2:00pm-3:00pm"
2003 "Day 2: 10:00pm-11:00pm" Scott Powell
2005 "Day 4: 10:00pm-11:00pm" Chris Willingham
2006 "Day 5: 7:00pm-8:00pm" Leon Ortiz-Gil
2008 Best Edited Motion Picture for Commercial Television 24: Redemption Scott Powell
2009 Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television "Day 7: 8:00pm-9:00pm" Leon Ortiz-Gil
2010 Best Edited One-Hour Series for Commercial Television "Day 8: 8:00pm-9:00pm"
2014 "Day 9: 10:00pm-11:00am" Scott Powell

External links

Emmy AwardsEdit

The Emmy Awards have been presented annually by The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences since 1949 for the best in American television.

Since 2001, 24 has been nominated for a total of 76 Primetime Emmy Awards, winning 20 of them. The series was nominated for Outstanding Dramatic Series each of its first five seasons, finally winning for Season 5 in 2006. As of 2016, 24 is the most recent series on network television to win Outstanding Drama Series; all recipients since were series on cable networks Showtime, AMC, or HBO.

Lead actor Kiefer Sutherland received seven straight nominations for his role as Jack Bauer, also winning in 2006. Besides Sutherland, only three other actors have received Emmy nominations for their work on the series. Gregory Itzin and Jean Smart were both nominated in 2006 for Supporting Actor and Supporting Actress respectively and Cherry Jones won the Supporting Actress category in 2009. Both Smart and Itzin were again nominated in Guest Actor and Guest Actress categories in 2007 and 2010 respectively.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Season 1 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Day 1: 12:00am-1:00am" Stephen Hopkins
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Joel Surnow
Robert Cochran
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series Carlos Barbosa
Tim Beach
Ellen Brill
Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Day 1: 11:00pm-12:00am" William Gocke
Mike Olman
Ken Kobett
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Day 1: 12:00am-1:00am" David Thompson
"Day 1: 7:00am-8:00am" Chris Willingham
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series, Dramatic Underscore Sean Callery
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Season 1 Debi Manwiller
Richard Pagano
Outstanding Drama Series Joel Surnow
Robert Cochran
Brian Grazer
Tony Krantz
Stephen Hopkins
Howard Gordon
Cyrus Yavneh
2003 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Season 2 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Day 2: 10:00pm-11:00pm" Ian Toynton
Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series William Gocke
Mike Olman
Ken Kobett
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Day 2: 8:00am-9:00am" Chris Willingham
David Latham
"Day 2: 5:00am-6:00am" Chris Willingham
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Day 2: 10:00pm-11:00pm" William Dotson
Cathie Speakman
Jeffrey Whitcher
Pembrooke Andrews
Jeff Charbonneau
Laura Macias
Vince Nicastro
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series, Dramatic Underscore Sean Callery
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Season 2 Debi Manwiller
Peggy Kennedy
Richard Pagano
Outstanding Drama Series Joel Surnow
Robert Cochran
Brian Grazer
Tony Krantz
Howard Gordon
Michael Loceff
Jon Cassar
Kiefer Sutherland
Norman S. Powell
Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Day 2: 10:00am-11:00am" Eddy Donno
2004 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Season 3 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Day 3: 5:00pm-6:00pm" William Gocke
Mike Olman
Ken Kobett
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Day 3: 10:00am-11:00am" Chris Willingham
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Day 3: 12:00am-1:00am" William Dotson
Cathie Speakman
Pembrooke Andrews
Jeffrey Whitcher
Paul Menichini
Todd Morrissey
Shawn Kennelly
Jeff Charbonneau
Laura Macias
Vince Nicastro
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series, Dramatic Underscore "Day 3: 6:00am-7:00am" Sean Callery
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Season 3 Debi Manwiller
Peggy Kennedy
Richard Pagano
Outstanding Drama Series Joel Surnow
Robert Cochran
Brian Grazer
Tony Krantz
Howard Gordon
Evan Katz
Kiefer Sutherland
Michael Loceff
Jon Cassar
Tim Iacofano
Stephen Kronish
Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Day 3: 10:00am-11:00am" Gregory J. Barnett
2005 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Season 4 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Day 4: 5:00am-6:00am" Rodney Charters
Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Day 4: 6:00am-7:00am" William Gocke
Mike Olman
Ken Kobett
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Day 4: 7:00am-8:00am" David Latham
"Day 4: 6:00am-7:00am" Scott Powell
"Day 4: 7:00pm-8:00pm" Chris Willingham
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Day 4: 12:00pm-1:00pm" William Dotson
Cathie Speakman
Pembrooke Andrews
Jeffrey Whitcher
Shawn Kennelly
Jeff Charbonneau
Laura Macias
Vince Nicastro
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series, Dramatic Underscore "Day 4: 2:00am-3:00am" Sean Callery
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Season 4 Debi Manwiller
Peggy Kennedy
Richard Pagano
Outstanding Drama Series Brian Grazer
Joel Surnow
Robert Cochran
Howard Gordon
Evan Katz
Kiefer Sutherland
Stephen Kronish
Peter M. Lenkov
Michael Loceff
Jon Cassar
Tim Iacofano
Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Day 4: 12:00pm-1:00pm" Matthew Taylor
2006 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Season 5 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Dramatic Series Gregory Itzin
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Dramatic Series Jean Smart
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Day 5: 7:00am-8:00am" Jon Cassar
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Day 5: 9:00pm-10:00pm" Rodney Charters
Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Day 5: 7:00am-8:00am" Mike Olman
Ken Kobett
William Gocke
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Series David Latham
"Day 5: 9:00am-10:00am" Scott Powell
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Day 5: 9:00pm-10:00pm" William Dotson
Cathie Speakman
Pembrooke Andrews
Jeffrey Whitcher
Shawn Kennelly
Rich Polanco
Jeff Charbonneau
Laura Macias
Vince Nicastro
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series, Dramatic Underscore "Day 5: 6:00am-7:00am" Sean Callery
Outstanding Drama Series Season 5 Joel Surnow
Robert Cochran
Howard Gordon
Evan Katz
Brian Grazer
Kiefer Sutherland
Michael Loceff
Stephen Kronish
Jon Cassar
Manny Coto
David Fury
Michael Klick
Brad Turner
Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Day 5: 9:00pm-10:00pm" Jeff Cadiente
2007 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Season 6 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Day 6: 6:00pm-7:00pm" Jean Smart
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Day 6: 10:00pm-11:00pm" William Gocke
Ken Kobett
Mike Olman
Jeff Gomillion
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series William Dotson
Cathie Speakman
Jeffrey Whitcher
Pembrooke Andrews
Shawn Kennelly
Rich Polanco
Vic Radulich
Jeff Charbonneau
Laura Macias
Vince Nicastro
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series, Dramatic Underscore "Day 6: 6:00pm-7:00pm" Sean Callery
Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Day 6: 2:00pm-3:00pm" Jeff Cadiente
2009 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie 24: Redemption Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Season 7 Cherry Jones
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie 24: Redemption William Gocke
Colin McFarlane
Ken Kobett
Mike Olman
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Day 7: 10:00pm-11:00pm" William Gocke
Ken Kobett
Mike Olman
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or Movie 24: Redemption Scott Powell
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Day 7: 7:00am-8:00am"
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Day 7: 10:00pm-11:00pm" William Dotson
Cathie Speakman
Jeffrey Whitcher
Pembrooke Andrews
Daryl Fontenault
Shawn Kennelly
Melissa Kennelly
Jeff Charbonneau
Laura Macias
Vince Nicastro
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie, or Special 24: Redemption
Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or Special, Original Dramatic Score Sean Callery
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series, Original Dramatic Score "Day 7: 7:00am-8:00am"
Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Day 7: 5:00pm-6:00pm" Jeff Cadiente
2010 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Day 8: 1:00pm-2:00pm" Gregory Itzin
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Day 8: 3:00pm-4:00pm" William Gocke
Ken Kobett
Mike Olman
Larold Rebhun
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Day 8: 4:00pm-5:00pm" William Dotson
Cathie Speakman
Pembrooke Andrews
Daryl Fontenault
Shawn Kennelly
Melissa Kennelly
Jeff Charbonneau
Laura Macias
Vince Nicastro
Outstanding Music Composition For A Series, Original Dramatic Score "Day 8: 3:00pm-4:00pm" Sean Callery
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series "Day 8: 6:00pm-7:00pm" Jeff Cadiente
2015 Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries or Movie "Day 9: 10:00pm-11:00am" Scott Powell
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie or a Special "Day 9: 11:00am-12:00pm" Pembrooke Andrews
Jeffrey R. Whitcher
Robert Guastini
Jeff Charbonneau
Shawn Kennelly
Melissa Kennelly
Vince Nicastro
Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) Sean Callery

External links

Excellence in Production Design AwardsEdit

The Excellence in Production Design Awards are awarded by the Art Directors Guild annually.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2001 Television - Episode of a Single-Camera Series "Day 1: 12:00am-1:00am" Carlos Barbosa
Tim Beach
2003 Television - Single-Camera Television Series Season 2 Joseph Hodges
2006 "Day 5: 7:00am-8:00am" Joseph Hodges
Bruce Hill
2010 Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Day 8: 4:00pm-5:00pm" Carlos Barbosa
Carlos Osorio
Amy Maier
Marco Miehe
Ron Yates
Cameron Birnie
Adam Tankell
Cloudia Rebar

External links

Golden Globe AwardsEdit

The Golden Globe Awards are presented annually by the Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA) to recognize outstanding achievements in the entertainment industry, both domestic and foreign, and to focus wide public attention upon the best in motion pictures and television.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Season 1 Kiefer Sutherland
Best Television Series - Drama  
2003 Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Season 2 Dennis Haysbert
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Kiefer Sutherland
Best Television Series - Drama  
2004 Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Season 3 Kiefer Sutherland
Best Television Series - Drama  
2005 Season 4
2006 Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Season 5 Kiefer Sutherland
2007 Season 6
Best Television Series - Drama  
2009 Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television 24: Redemption Kiefer Sutherland

External links

Gold Derby TV AwardsEdit

The Golden Derby TV Awards are presented annually since 2004 by the Gold Derby awards website to recognize outstanding achievements in the entertainment industry.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2004 Best Drama Series Season 3  
Best Lead Actor in a Drama Series Kiefer Sutherland
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Penny Johnson Jerald
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Reiko Aylesworth
2005 Best Drama Series Season 4  
Best Lead Actor in a Drama Series Kiefer Sutherland
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Shohreh Aghdashloo
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Mary Lynn Rajskub
2006 Best Drama Series Season 5  
Best Lead Actor in a Drama Series Kiefer Sutherland
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Gregory Itzin
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Jean Smart
2007 Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series Season 6
2009 Best Lead Actor in a Made-for-TV Movie 24: Redemption Kiefer Sutherland
2010 Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Season 8 Cherry Jones
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series Gregory Itzin

Golden Nymph AwardsEdit

The Golden Nymph Awards are given at the annual Festival de Télévision de Monte-Carlo, founded by Prince Rainier III of Monaco in 1961.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2003 Outstanding Actor - Drama Series Season 2 Kiefer Sutherland
2006 Best International Producer Season 5 Jon Cassar
Robert Cochran
Howard Gordon
Brian Grazer
Evan Katz
Joel Surnow
Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Actor - Drama Series Kiefer Sutherland
2007 Outstanding Actor - Drama Series Season 6 Kiefer Sutherland
Peter MacNicol
Carlo Rota
DB Woodside

External links

Golden Reel AwardsEdit

The Golden Reel Awards are presented by the Motion Picture Sound Editors for outstanding achievement in cinematic sound editing.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2001 Best Sound Editing in Television - Dialogue & ADR, Episodic "Day 1: 12:00am-1:00am" William Dotson
Cathie Speakman
Pembrooke Andrews
Richard Taylor
Jeffrey Whitcher
Marty Stein
Daniel Tripoli
2002 "Day 2: 10:00am-11:00am" William Dotson
Cathie Speakman
Jeffrey Whitcher
Pembrooke Andrews

External links

IFMCA AwardsEdit

The International Film Music Critics Association (IFMCA) is a professional association for online, print and radio journalists who specialize in writing about original film and television music. The annual IFMCA Awards are the only awards given to composers by active film music journalists.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2006 Best Original Score for Television Season 6 Sean Callery

External links

IGN Summer Movie AwardsEdit

IGN (formerly Imagine Games Network) is a San Francisco-based games and entertainment media company operated by IGN Entertainment Inc.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2010 TV Series We Will Miss the Most Season 8
2014 Best TV Action Series 24: Live Another Day

Imagen Foundation AwardsEdit

The Imagen Foundation Awards honor individuals, studios, production companies and networks for positive portrayal of Latinos in the entertainment industry.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2005 Best Supporting Actor - Television Season 4 Carlos Bernard
2006 Season 5
2009 Season 7

External links

Indian Television Academy AwardsEdit

The Indian Television Academy (or ITA) Awards is an annual awards ceremony held by the Indian Television Academy.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2014 Best Actor (Drama) Season 1 (India) Anil Kapoor
Best Editing Bhakti Mayaloo
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
Best Videography Jay Oza
Tanay Satam
2016 Best Actor (Drama) Season 2 (India) Anil Kapoor
Best Editing
Best Mini Series
Best Teleplay
Best Videography

External links

NAACP Image AwardsEdit

The NAACP Image Awards are awarded annually by the National Association for the Advancement of Colored People to honor achievement by people of color in the media.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Season 1 Dennis Haysbert
Outstanding Drama Series  
2003 Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Season 2 Dennis Haysbert
Outstanding Drama Series  
2005 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Season 4 Dennis Haysbert
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Aisha Tyler
2006 Outstanding Drama Series Season 5  
2008 Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special 24: Redemption

External links

Online Film & Television Association AwardsEdit

The Online Film & Television Association Awards, or OFTAs, were established in 1996.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Best Actor in a New Drama Series Season 1 Kiefer Sutherland
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series Dennis Hopper
Best Actress in a New Drama Series Leslie Hope
Best Direction in a Drama Series Bryan Spicer
Stephen Hopkins
Winrich Kolbe
Davis Guggenheim
Paul Shapiro
Best Writing in a Drama Series Remi Aubuchon
Michael Chernuchin
Robert Cochran
Elizabeth Cosin
Howard Gordon
Lawrence Hertzog
Chip Johannessen
Michael Loceff
Andrea Newman
Joel Surnow
Best Cinematography in a Series Sean Callery
Best Sound in a Series
Best Editing in a Series David Latham
Scott Powell
Chris G. Willingham
David Thompson
Best New Titles Sequence in a Series
Best Episode of a Drama Series "Day 1: 11:00pm-12:00am"
Best Lighting in a Series Season 1
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Official Website Official website
Best Drama Series Season 1
Best New Drama Series
2003 Best Actor in a Drama Series Season 2 Kiefer Sutherland
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series Sarah Clarke
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Dennis Haysbert
Best Direction in a Drama Series "Day 2: 10:00pm-11:00pm" Ian Toynton
Best Sound in a Series Season 2
Best Editing in a Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Official Website Official website
Best Drama Series Season 2
Best Production Design in a Series
2004 Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Season 3 Dennis Haysbert
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Best Sound in a Series "Day 3: 12:00am-1:00am"
Best Editing in a Series Season 3
Best Music in a Series "Day 3: 6:00am-7:00am"
Best Official Website Official website
Best Drama Series Season 3
2005 Best Actor in a Drama Series Season 4 Kiefer Sutherland
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Shohreh Aghdashloo
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Best Editing in a Series
Best Music in a Series
Best Drama Series
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2006 Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Season 5 Gregory Itzin
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Jean Smart
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Best Drama Series
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2007 Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series Season 6 Gregory Itzin
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Jean Smart
Best Music in a Series
2009 Best Actor in a Drama Series Season 7 Kiefer Sutherland
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Cherry Jones
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2010 Best Actor in a Drama Series Season 8 Kiefer Sutherland
2014 Best Miniseries 24: Live Another Day  
Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Best Editing in a Non-Series
Best Cinematography in a Non-Series
Best Sound in a Non-Series

External links

Producers Guild AwardsEdit

The Producers Guild Awards were originally established in 1990 as the Golden Laurel Awards, in order to honor the visionaries who produce and execute motion picture and television products.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Drama Season 1 Brian Grazer
Tony Krantz
Howard Gordon
Robert Cochran
Joel Surnow
Cyrus Yavneh
2003 Season 2 Joel Surnow
Robert Cochran
Brian Grazer
Howard Gordon
Norman Powell
2005 Season 4 Joel Surnow
Robert Cochran
Howard Gordon
Brian Grazer
Evan Katz
Jon Cassar
Stephen Kronish
Michael Loceff
2006 Season 5 Joel Surnow
Robert Cochran
Howard Gordon
Evan Katz
Jon Cassar
Michael Loceff
Michael Klick
2008 Television Producer of the Year Award in Longform 24: Redemption Brian Grazer
Jon Cassar
Howard Gordon
Michael Klick


External links

Royal Television Society AwardsEdit

The Royal Television Society is a British-based society formed in 1927 for the discussion, analysis and preservation of television in all its forms, past, present and future. Its annual awards are decided by a jury of industry professionals.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2004 International Award Season 2  

External links

Satellite AwardsEdit

The Satellite Awards are an annual award given by the International Press Academy. The awards were originally known as the Golden Satellite Awards.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama Season 1 Kiefer Sutherland
Best Television Series, Drama
2003 Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama Season 2 Kiefer Sutherland
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama Dennis Haysbert
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama Sarah Clarke
Best Television Series, Drama
2004 Best DVD Release of TV Shows 24: Season Two
2005 24: Season Three
Outstanding DVD Release of a Television Show 24: Season Four
Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Season 4 Shohreh Aghdashloo
2006 Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Season 5 Jean Smart
Best Television Series, Drama
2008 Best Motion Picture Made for Television 24: Redemption
2009 Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Season 7 Cherry Jones
2014 Best Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television 24: Live Another Day Kiefer Sutherland
Best Miniseries Made for Television

External links

Saturn AwardsEdit

The Saturn Awards are presented annually by the Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films to honor the top works in science fiction, fantasy, and horror in film, television, and home video.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2006 Best Actor in a Television Program Season 5 Kiefer Sutherland
Best Network Television Series
2008 Best Presentation on Television 24: Redemption

External links

Scribe AwardsEdit

The Scribe Awards are presented annually by the International Association of Media Tie-In Writers to honor licensed works that tie in with other media such as television, movies, gaming, or comic books. They include original works set in established universes, and adaptations of stories that have appeared in other formats and that cross all genres. The winners are announced at the following year's San Diego Comic-Con event.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2014 Best Original Novel - General 24: Deadline James Swallow
2015 24: Rogue David Mack

External links

Screen Actors Guild AwardsEdit

The Screen Actors Guild Awards have been handed out annually since 1995.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Season 1 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Season 2 Reiko Aylesworth
Xander Berkeley
Carlos Bernard
Jude Ciccolella
Sarah Clarke
Elisha Cuthbert
Michelle Forbes
Laura Harris
Dennis Haysbert
Leslie Hope
Penny Johnson Jerald
Phillip Rhys
Kiefer Sutherland
Sarah Wynter
2003 Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Kiefer Sutherland
2004 Season 3
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Reiko Aylesworth
Carlos Bernard
Elisha Cuthbert
James Badge Dale
Joaquim de Almeida
Dennis Haysbert
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Paul Schulze
Kiefer Sutherland
2005 Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Season 4 Kiefer Sutherland
2006 Season 5
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Jayne Atkinson
Jude Ciccolella
Roger Cross
Gregory Itzin
Louis Lombardi
James Morrison
Glenn Morshower
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Kim Raver
Jean Smart
Kiefer Sutherland
2007 Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Season 6 Jeff Cadiente
Terri Cadiente
Troy Gilbert
Tracy Hite
Dustin Meier
Laurence Rosenthal
Erik Stabenau
Justin Sundquist
2008 Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries 24: Redemption Kiefer Sutherland
2009 Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Season 7 Jeff Cadiente
Brian Hite
Norman Howell
Christopher Leps
Dustin Meier
John Meier
Gary Price
Jimmy Sharp Jr.
Erik Stabenau
Justin Sundquist
2014 Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series 24: Live Another Day Ben Dimmock
Daniel Dow
Annalese Ferrari
Gary Hoptrough
Beatrice Manning
Richard Mead
Casey Michaels
Mark Mottram
David Newton
Andy Pilgrim
Tom Rodgers
Marcus Shakesheff
Vincent Wang
Leo Woodruff

External links

Society of Camera Operators AwardsEdit

Year Category Work Persons Result
2010 Camera Operator of the Year - Television Season 8 Guy Skinner

Spike Guys' Choice AwardsEdit

The Spike Guys' Choice Awards is an awards show, patterned after the MTV Movie Awards (also owned by Viacom). It was first shown on June 13, 2007. The awards are based on international voting by fans and viewers of Spike TV.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2010 Biggest Ass Kicker Season 8 Jack Bauer

External links

Teen Choice AwardsEdit

The Teen Choice Awards, presented annually on Fox, honor the year's biggest achievements in music, movies, sports, television, fashion and more, as voted on by teens aged 14–19.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 TV - Choice Breakout Show Season 1
2003 Choice TV - Drama/Action Adventure Season 2
Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure Kiefer Sutherland
Choice TV Breakout Star - Female Elisha Cuthbert
2004 Choice TV Sidekick Season 3 James Badge Dale
2005 Choice V-Cast 24: Conspiracy  
2006 Choice TV Actor Season 5 Kiefer Sutherland
Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure
2009 Choice TV Show: Action/Adventure Season 7
2010 Choice TV Actor: Action Season 8 Kiefer Sutherland
Choice TV Actress: Action Mary Lynn Rajskub
Choice TV Actress: Action Katee Sackhoff
Choice TV Show: Action

External links

Television Critics Association AwardsEdit

The Television Critics Association (or TCA) is a group of approximately 200 United States and Canadian journalists and columnists who cover television programming.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2002 Individual Achievement in Drama Season 1 Kiefer Sutherland
New Program of the Year
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Program of the Year
2003 Individual Achievement in Drama Season 2 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Program of the Year
2004 Individual Achievement in Drama Season 3 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2005 Individual Achievement in Drama Season 4 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2006 Individual Achievement in Drama Season 5 Kiefer Sutherland
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Program of the Year
2009 Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Mini-Series and Specials 24: Redemption
2010 Heritage Award Season 8

External links

Writers Guild of America AwardsEdit

The Writers Guild of America Awards are two award ceremonies given out annually by the Writers Guild of America, East and the Writers Guild of America, West since 1933.

The year below represents the year of contention - the awards are made the following year.

Year Category Work Persons Result
2003 Episodic Drama "Day 2: 7:00pm-8:00pm" Evan Katz
2006 Dramatic Series Season 5 Robert Cochran
Manny Coto
Duppy Demetrius
David Ehrman
David Fury
Howard Gordon
Evan Katz
Stephen Kronish
Michael Loceff
Matt Michnovetz
Steve Mitchell
Sam Montgomery
Nicole Ranadive
Joel Surnow
Craig Van Sickle

External links

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki